BOYS’ COACHING ASSIGNMENTS
2004/2005 | U18/U19
ECNL – Jonny Black
ECNL-RL – Frank Cotroneo
ECNL-RL Erie – Vin Padalino, Chris Johnson, Austin Solomon
Buffalo Premier – Orville Roberts
Rochester Premier – Nino Pilato
Rochester Premier – Hung Tieu-Truong
2006 | U17
ECNL – Sean Hallas
ECNL-RL – Luciano Gallo
ECNL-RL Erie – Billy Colton, Vin Padalino, Nic Wolfe
Rochester Premier – David Campbell
2007 | U16
ECNL – Jonny Black
ECNL-RL – Bautista Pedezert
ECNL-RL Erie – Dan Young, Joe Disanto 2008 | U15
ECNL – Jonny Black
ECNL-RL – Bautista Pedezert
ECNL-RL Erie – John Parente, Chris Ralph 2009 | U14
ECNL – Regan Steele
ECNL-RL – Colin Morrow
ECNL-RL Erie – Jamin Bookhammer, Serg Ninkovic 2010 | U13
ECNL – Regan Steele
ECNL-RL – Colin Morrow
ECNL-RL Erie – Pedro Argaez, Jamie Smith 2011 | U12
Pre-ECNL – Regan Steele
Buffalo Premier – Orville Roberts
Buffalo Premier– Bob Roach 2012 | U11
Pre-ECNL – Ryan DiNunzio
Buffalo Premier – Aaron Siegel
Buffalo Premier – Brendan Murphy 2013 | U10
Pre-ECNL – Ryan DiNunzio
Buffalo Premier – Nate Holler
Buffalo Premier – TBA 2014 | U9
Buffalo Premier – Aaron Siegel
Buffalo Premier – Aaran Lines 2015/16 | U8/7
Buffalo Premier – Ryan Louis
Buffalo Premier – Aaran Siegel
Buffalo Premier – Nate Holler
Buffalo Premier – Jack Napier
Buffalo Premier – Ryan DiNunzio
GIRLS’ COACHING ASSIGNMENTS
2004/2005 | U18/U19
ECNL: Aaran Lines
ECNL-RL: Rob Jackman
Elite 64: Ryan Louis 2006 | U17
ECNL: Aaran Lines
ECNL-RL: Matt Waddington
Elite 64: Mike Fridman
Buffalo Premier: Orville Roberts
Rochester Premier: Adam Palumbo 2007 | U16
ECNL: Eric Dade
ECNL-RL: Rob Jackman
Elite 64: Nino Pilato
Buffalo Premier: Paul Loweecey
Rochester Premier: Ryan Slater 2008 | U15
ECNL: Aaran Lines
ECNL-RL: Matt Waddington
Elite 64: George Stamoulacatos / Vince Tata
Buffalo Premier: Paul Loweecey 2009 | U14
ECNL: Eric Dade
ECNL-RL: RJ Grampp
Elite 64: Katie Leonard
Rochester Premier: Dominic Bontempo 2010 | U13
ECNL: Brittany Heist
ECNL-RL: RJ Grampp
Elite 64: Al Parsels
Buffalo Premier: Paul Loweecey
Rochester Premier: Al Parsels 2011 | U12
Pre-ECNL: Brittany Heist
Buffalo Premier: Bri Casey
Buffalo Premier: Kat Lawver
Rochester Premier: Al Parsels
Rochester Premier: Allison Parsels 2012 | U11
Pre-ECNL – Brittany Heist
Buffalo Premier – Matt Waddington
Rochester Premier – Erin Zoltoski
Rochester Premier – Ed Sherman
Rochester Premier – Dom Bontempo 2013 | U10
Pre-ECNL – Erin McCormick
Buffalo Premier – Rob Jackman
Rochester Premier – Ed Sherman
Rochester Premier – Robert Deege 2014 | U9
Buffalo Premier – Erin McCormick
Buffalo Premier – Marina Campbell
Rochester Premier – Cole O’Brien 2015/16 | U8/7
Buffalo Premier – Erin McCormick
Buffalo Premier – Marina Campbell
Rochester Premier – Ed Sherman
ACADEMY COACHING DIRECTORS
BOYS
Executive Director of Coaching – Eric Dade
Boys Director of Coaching – Regan Steele
Boys ECNL Director – Jonny Black
Boys Youth Program Director – Ryan DiNunzio
Director of Goalkeeping – Marcelo Moreira GIRLS
Executive Director of Coaching – Eric Dade
Girls Director of Coaching – Rob Jackman
Girls ECNL Director – Brittany Heist
Girls Youth Program Director – TBA
Director of Goalkeeping – Marcelo Moreira