Facebook
Twitter
Newsletter

The Official Website of

WNY FLASH

Tryouts

WNY Flash Academy Tryouts Schedule

If you are looking to be evaluated as a potential WNY Flash player, you do not need to wait until tryouts, click here for more information.

Home of the the Elite Clubs National League in Buffalo and WNY, for Girls & Boys!                                                   

The WNY Flash 2017-18 tryouts will be held the week beginning Monday July 10th at the West Seneca Soccer Complex.

Tryouts will be open to all soccer players born between 1999 and 2010. 

Players must register for tryouts at the links below:

WNY Flash Academy - Girls Tryouts 2017/18 Season

Age

Birth Year

Age Group Coaches

Tryout Day 1

Tryout Day 2

Register

Under 9
2009
Brittany Heist & TBA
Monday July 10th
4.30pm-6pm
Wednesday July 12th
4.30pm-6pm
Click Here
Under 10
2008
Kelsey Ferguson & Jenna Raepple
Monday July 10th
4.30pm-6pm
Wednesday July 12th
4.30pm-6pm
Click Here
Under 11
2007
Brittany Heist & TBA
Monday July 10th
6pm-7.30pm
Wednesday July 12th
6pm-7.30pm
Click Here
Under 12
2006
Alex Sahlen & Jenna Raepple
Monday July 10th
6pm-7.30pm
Wednesday July 12th
6pm-7.30pm
Click Here
Under 13
2005
Kelsey Ferguson & Regan Steele
Monday July 10th
7.30pm-9pm
Wednesday July 12th
7.30pm-9pm
Click Here
Under 14
2004
Rob Ferguson & Danny Gilbertson
Monday July 10th
7.30pm-9pm
Wednesday July 12th
7.30pm-9pm
Click Here
Under 15
2003
Aaran Lines & Andy Tunnicliffe
Tuesday July 11th
5.30pm-7pm
Thursday July 13th
5.30pm-7pm
Click Here
Under 16
2002
Aaran Lines & TBA
Tuesday July 11th
5.30pm-7pm
Thursday July 13th
5.30pm-7pm
Click Here
Under 17
2001
Rob Ferguson & TBA
Tuesday July 11th
7pm-8.30pm
Thursday July 13th
7pm-8.30pm
Click Here
Under 18
2000/1999
Regan Steele & TBA
Tuesday July 11th
7pm-8.30pm
Thursday July 13th
7pm-8.30pm
Click Here

 

WNY Flash Academy - Boys Tryouts 2017/18 Season

Age Group

Birth Year

Age Group Coaches

Tryout Day 1

Tryout Day 2

Register

Under 9
2009
Danny Gilbertson
Monday July 10th
4.30pm-6pm
Wednesday July 12th
4.30pm-6pm
Click Here
Under 10
2008
Marcelo Moreira
Monday July 10th
4.30pm-6pm
Wednesday July 12th
4.30pm-6pm
Click Here
Under 11
2007
Marcelo Moreira
Monday July 10th
6pm-7.30pm
Wednesday July 12th
6pm-7.30pm
Click Here
Under 12
2006
Gary Bruce
Monday July 10th
6pm-7.30pm
Wednesday July 12th
6pm-7.30pm
Click Here
Under 13
2005
Gary Bruce
Monday July 10th
7.30pm-9pm
Wednesday July 12th
7.30pm-9pm
Click Here
Under 14
2004
Henrik Ambarchian
Monday July 10th
7.30pm-9pm
Wednesday July 12th
7.30pm-9pm
Click Here
Under 15
2003
Danny Gilberston
Tuesday July 11th
5.30pm-7pm
Thursday July 13th
5.30pm-7pm
Click Here
Under 16
2002
Henrik Ambarchian
Tuesday July 11th
5.30pm-7pm
Thursday July 13th
5.30pm-7pm
Click Here
Under 17
2001
Andy Tunnicliffe
Tuesday July 11th
7pm-8.30pm
Thursday July 13th
7pm-8.30pm
Click Here
Under 18
1999/2000
Henrik Ambarchian
Tuesday July 11th
7pm-8.30pm
Thursday July 13th
7pm-8.30pm

Click Here

 

Players are expected to attend both tryout sessions. 

Players born 1998 to 2005 - Contact Regan Steele at rsteele@wnyflashsoccer.com

Players born 2006 to 2010 - Contact Kelsey Ferguson at kferguson@wnyflashsoccer.com

Registration for the tryout will be $25 on or before June 10th and $35 after that date. The fee covers both dates of the tryout.

For additional registration questions, please contact Renee Meier at (716) 655-PLAY ext. 106.